DISCLAIMER AND PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with Article 9 of Law 34/2002, of 11th July, on the Information Society and E-trade services, we hereby inform that this website is owned by BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL , registered in the Commercial Register _ _ _ _, Volume _ _ _ _ Book _ Sheet _ _ Section _ Page _ – _ _ _ _ _.

1. Personal data protection

In compliance with the current legislation, data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the law in force, regarding data privacy, set on Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27th april 2016 (GDPR), on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of 11 july of Servicios de la Socieddad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE), BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL informs its users that the data they enter in the inquire forms, or others, will be electronically stored in files owned by the BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL . Thus, BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL undertakes not to use the content to other purpose else than the one for which it was given, guaranteeing maximum confidentiality. It also undertakes to apply the necessary security and technical measures to prevent unauthorized access to them, according to the current legislation on data protection.

2. Right to access, modify and cancel

The data subject has the right to access, modify, cancel and oppose his/her personal data. In order to exercise these rights, the data subject, can write and send a request to CALLE SERRANO 92
PLANTA PRIMERA DERECHA
28006 MADRID, send an email to info@bondre.es, or contact us via phone +34 952 636 467.

3. Disclose of information to third parties

BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL undertakes not to sell or transfer the personal information collected from the website to third parties without the express consent of the subject, offering him/her the opportunity to exercise the right to cancel and oppose, as stated before.

4. External links

If the user chooses to leave this website using a link to another website that doesn’t belong to the company, BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites, or the cookies that they store on the user’s computer.

5. Legal issues

This website is subject to the Laws of Spain. BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL may use the personal information provided by the user, without his/her consent, when legally required to, or when acting in good faith, provided that such action is necessary to investigate or protect the guests, visitors or members of BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL or the its own goods (including this website).

6. Changes to the privacy policy of this website

BONDRE COSTA DEL SOL SL may change the privacy policy of this website. All changes will be posted on this page, in order to keep users informed.